BATTLE REGISTRATION LIST

(15/03/19, Friday) Popping Cat. – Bionic Boogie Battle

Stage NameCrew NameCountry
AshleyOh SheilaAustralia
Gloriags flowSingapore
MelisefofSingapore
WillbabyFurious FiveAustralia
ACNakamania/ Sakura BoyzSingapore
thunderdustNUS Funk/ United In FunkSingapore
GabiRiddim Nation / Oh SheilaAustralia
XingJWMChina
joeyNakamaniaSingapore
WynyardMPUAustralia
BrendanDistrict 1 BoogiesMalaysia
KeoDistrict 1 boogiesMalaysia
MigmaticFurious FiveAustralia
HE-MANDesi boyzIndia
ZoowaiiiPop To Da TopAustralia
f.boog-Singapore
AmandaClazy LadiesSingapore
Antho5picezAustralia
maberururu5picezAustralia
LyndenFurious FiveAustralia
Slack Boogie5picezAustralia
Kirill1990Australia
Lucas knightMPUAustralia
DestroyN/AAustralia
Nutella FunkDistrict 1 BoogiesMalaysia
Popping BKDistrict 1 BoogiesMalaysia
TiffOh SheilaAustralia
Kinetic KarlPop To Da TopAustralia
JakeymanBatch 7South Korea
Shen JieBatch 7Singapore
Popping Jenny------India
BRAINBODYPARTSMalaysia
LEGBODYPARTSVietnam
JumpsTutNUS Funkstyles, Salt GangSingapore
JCAlt CtrlSingapore
KevinFurious fiveAustralia
Carina-Singapore
JAUBasementMalaysia
AaronLabelled FreshSingapore
pHNew Life crewVietnam
FavianTyree Crew/TLC/SMGAustralia
JohannAuX PoppersAustralia
Annie5picezAustralia
BeverleyOh SheilaAustralia
Shin-Singapore
Miguel DiazSPUAustralia
Jiggy JayaStale BiskitzAustralia
OctavesNexus Dance CrewNew Zealand
SwanINUMyanmar
PsykOriginal YoungstersSingapore
Stage NameCrew NameCountry

(15/03/19, Friday) Hand-Styles Cat. – Bionic Boogie Battle

Stage NameCrew NameCountry
MelisefofSingapore
maberururu5picezAustralia
LyndenFurious FiveAustralia
Popping Jenny----India
JumpsTutNUS Funkstyles, Salt GangSingapore
JohannAuX PoppersAustralia
SwanINUMyanmar
PsykOriginal YoungstersSingapore
Stage NameCrew NameCountry

(15/03/19, Friday) Groundmoves Cat. Bionic Boogie Battle

Stage NameCrew NameCountry
Lucas knightMPUAustralia
JCAlt CtrlSingapore
KevinFurious fiveAustralia
FavianTyree Crew/TLC/SMGAustralia
Annie5picezAustralia
Jiggy JayaStale BiskitzAustralia
Stage NameCrew NameCountry

(15/03/19, Friday) All 3 Cats. – Bionic Boogie Battle

Stage NameCrew NameCountry
ZoeThe KueenzTaiwan
AlanN/AAustralia
WhyXNUSFunkMalaysia
RyanVSC/UnifunkSingapore
JialiStreetMonsterTaiwan
Pun-GIPpoppersTaiwan
Boney T-roc Ken DoraPabai BrothersTaiwan
Shy TutAxisSingapore
DEDICATE2Hot4Stage crewAustralia
YUSUKE333Lonely MolesJapan
Patricia-CarmenWild chicasAustralia
ben pecknilSingapore
Boogie LNoChina
Josh LeeJosh Lee Kok ThongSingapore
KoushiAnimalsJapan
Curt RageThe ElusivesUnited States
Lucas LimALT CTRL, Street AttackSingapore
iOSBoogieIndonesiaIndonesia
NgooiSoulVibeSingapore
Danish KoolakovГибридные формы БэнкстаунRussia
Popping KCUFO/WWBBSingapore
JUWONGOKSUNSouth Korea
ZHIYUAN DEREK MARCUSMONAS3Singapore
方少杰Labelled FreshSingapore
KrisAUXAustralia
Stage NameCrew NameCountry

(15/03/19, Friday) OPEN Category Open-Styles 7-to-smoke Wildcard Cypher

Stage NameCrew NameCountry
Cat LadyDeep Ft.Singapore
MelisefofSingapore
WillbabyFurious FiveAustralia
GabiRiddim Nation / Oh SheilaAustralia
BrendanDistrict 1 BoogiesMalaysia
MigmaticFurious FiveAustralia
RyanVSC/UnifunkSingapore
ZaiharBlaqueneez & Styles From BeyondSingapore
HE-MANIndiaIndia
DingdingJWMChina
Kirill1990Australia
Nutella FunkDistrict 1 BoogiesMalaysia
DingdingJwmCrewChina
Popping Jenny----India
DEDICATE2Hot4Stage crewAustralia
KevinFurious FiveAustralia
JohannAuX PoppersAustralia
Josh LeeALT CTRL, Team AXIS, SMUFMSingapore
HO MEISearchTaiwan
YuliMm hiphop/Da showgirlTaiwan
DanzelO2 Dance CrewIndonesia
maelwhereismaelAustralia
Locking gunIp lockersTaiwan
JUWONGOKSUNSouth Korea
AntagonizeSK NationAustralia
MelvzSnap Boiz / Triple SensezPhilippines
AJEVO LEGENDTaiwan
CPINGMIX TEMPOTaiwan
InsaintBuckmination Crew / One 7 Head CrewMalaysia
CONCOCORO CREWJapan
BBOYANGELOFrance 🇫🇷France
Stage NameCrew NameCountry

(15/03/19, Friday) OPEN Category Breakin’ 7-to-smoke Wildcard Cypher

Stage NameCrew NameCountry
JAZZBEARILLVILLNSSouth Korea
Sze Ka YamBoogie RenaissanceHong Kong
SHADEARIYAJapan
Bboy AntiqueRaw BreakersIndia
KiddenNew LifeVietnam
EugeneJungle BrothersUnited States
B-boy v'windGraffiti revolutionIndia
Bboy cycloneGRAFFITTI CREWIndia
ZuBoo"GAD" GRAFFITTI CREWIndia
CONCOCORO CREWJapan
BboyangeloTeam 🇫🇷France
HAYATO SKIFAST DRAW CREWJapan
Stage NameCrew NameCountry

(15/03/19, Friday) JUNIOR Category Breakin’ 7-to-smoke Wildcard Cypher

Stage NameCrew NameCountry
Bboy JaiTeam CreamAustralia
Kid FreshSkool Kidz SquadAustralia
FUMAnine states bboyzJapan
IllestArt Of CypherPhilippines
HONOKAATHE FLOORRIORZJapan
KIRYUSUPER BADJapan
I-lemonTHE LIZZIEZJapan
Stage NameCrew NameCountry

(15/03/19, Friday) JUNIOR Category Open-Styles 7-to-smoke Wildcard Cypher

Stage NameCrew NameCountry
SwissOCJSingapore
KyumixSleekbeatzSingapore
JaedrewSleekbeatzSingapore
Almighty FusionSLEEKBEATZSingapore
DheaOCrewJuniorSingapore
DANIALOCJSingapore
StellaThe BlesshaIndonesia
SwanINUMyanmar
Stage NameCrew NameCountry

(16/03/19, Saturday) 3v3 Open-Styles Battles

Crew NameCountry
KK and 猪仔 Firing with GUNSingapore
031 HeroesIndonesia
Spicy JaMMzAustralia
Fire ElementTaiwan
Rojo and the beastAustralia
Indulgence and FriendsSingapore
Mig-FloRyAustralia
Jus DoueSingapore
Toothless UnicornsAustralia
Modsoc Popping Unit (MPU)Australia
Tiger FlavaMalaysia
143 Spicez BurnAustralia
JWMChina
Riddim NationAustralia
Three Free DrinksSingapore
HAM with JAMAustralia
Powerpuff Girls ❤️Singapore
DMThailand
Ma di krabThailand
Stark Stork SturkAustralia
Snap, Crackle, Pop!Australia
MONAS3Singapore
TLCAustralia
5picezAustralia
We Got Cute FacesSingapore
Labelled silencersSingapore
Kickin'8Japan
Oh SheilaAustralia
NACLSingapore
BoogawoogashugaAustralia
Team Mix TempoTaiwan
SBLAustralia
One 7 UndergroundMalaysia
J.O.T. x ScoutAustralia
Mmmm~Australia
Lastfire crewVietnam
Nexus Dance CrewNew Zealand
Crew NameCountry

(16/03/19, Saturday) 4v4 breakin’ battles

Crew NameCountry
XINTENWENG BBOYTaiwan
White&Red WorldwidePoland
Team CreamAustralia
601China
ILLVILLNSSouth Korea
Guangxi PowerChina
Rookie SquadSingapore
NAKED GUNZJapan
NaturalChina
HFCNetherlands
Raw MassiveSingapore
Break LionzAustralia
MIGHTY ZULU KINGZJapan
ARIYAJapan
UGF BgirlsUnited States
Concrete ZouAustralia
SupernovaUnited States
$upernova crewUnited States
Wild chicasAustralia
Cypher FundamentalzSingapore
Underground FlowUnited States
143 Canvas'Australia
Team Cream KidsAustralia
B.U.B.UChina
143 BDKKAustralia
CYPHERST8United States
Boogie RenaissanceHong Kong
BeathunterHong Kong
RockysJapan
FinalWayCrewChina
RLCNTaiwan
LEGACY ROCTaiwan
Chili Bull CrewTaiwan
Crew NameCountry

(17/03/19, Sunday) 2v2 open-styles battles

Crew NameCountry
Concrete DisneyTaiwan
Strictly Monkey BusinessSingapore
AriesTaiwan
Super Smash Hoes: Kirby & RoyAustralia
MMMM~Australia
Furious CanvasAustralia
Raigo&Lil'LOCAJapan
2nd DegreeAustralia
2nd DegreeAustralia
TYCTaiwan
Free flowPhilippines
RusstraliaTaiwan
Team Mix TempoTaiwan
One 7 Head CrewMalaysia
Chili Bull CrewTaiwan
Crew NameCountry

(17/03/19, Sunday) 2v2 Breakin battles

Crew NameCountry
B.U.B.UChina
HFCNetherlands
HFCNetherlands
1636 stylesUnited States
Floorgiven CrewPhilippines
Team CreamAustralia
CYPHERST8United States
Team CreamAustralia
BeathunterHong Kong
Graffiti revolutionIndia
Chili Bull CrewTaiwan
CYCLONEZJapan
THE LIZZIEZJapan
Crew NameCountry

(15/03/19, Friday) 5:30PM G-SHOCK: TOUGHEST MOVE CHALLENGE

Stage NameCrew NameCountry
Lynn-Singapore
R-ONEHotmilk BreakersFrance
CAZ/FUMAnine states bboyzJapan
CAZ/FUMAnine states bboyzJapan
CAZnine states bboyzJapan
BEIGOWIP LOCKERSTaiwan
av wenzjhipPhilippines
ForestThe RebelzJapan
Zn-YDMBJapan
Hazel-Singapore
Raphael-Singapore
CAZ/FUMAnine states bboyzJapan
CAZ/FUMAnine states bboyzJapan
CAZnine states bboyzJapan
CAZnine states bboyzJapan
Lady BirdHiromi and Lady BirdSingapore
POPPIN’RyanRolling FantasyTaiwan
POPPIN’RyanRolling FantasyTaiwan
FongoTeam CreamAustralia
Stage NameCrew NameCountry

(16/03/19, Saturday) 5:30PM G-SHOCK: TOUGHEST MOVE CHALLENGE

Stage NameCrew NameCountry
MastercheeTruly AsiaSingapore
Bboy splashLika liku floorIndonesia
XiaoyuI Beat CrewChina
XiangB.U.B.UChina
BBOY AMIRULWACKIDZMalaysia
Stage NameCrew NameCountry

(16/03/19, Saturday) 8PM JD SPORTS: KING OF TRAINERS

Stage NameCrew NameCountry
TomSoul searcherzChina
DanDanNilSingapore
JAZZBEARILLVILLNSSouth Korea
Jeebz7 feet undergroundMalaysia
KaywuSupernovaUnited States
PeachSupernovaUnited States
Annie5picezAustralia
SkimySG Footworkers, FreeTheStyleSingapore
MelrickCypher Crazed CrewSingapore
Stage NameCrew NameCountry